LIVE: Lucha Libre AAA 2019 Guerra de Titanes in Ciudad Madero (12/14)

Lucha Libre AAA Conquista Total Tour ends its television activity of the year with the Guerra the Titanes great event at the Domo Madero in Ciudad Madero

Ve el video en vivo de LuchaLibreAAA en www.twitch.tv

Card:

– Main Event Match: Psycho Clown, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Drago Vs. Rush Toro Blanco, Bestia del Ring & Blue Demon Jr. (No Disqualification Match)

Semifinal Match: Big Mami Vs. Lady Maravilla (Hair Vs. Hair Match)

– Fifth Match: Los Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Fenix) (Champions) Vs. The Hybrid2

(Angelico & Jack Evans) Vs. Hijo del Vikingo & Luchador Sorpresa for the Lucha Libre AAA World Tag Team Championship (Title Match)

– Fourth Match: Brian Cage, Puma King & Murder Clown Vs. Killer Kross, Taurus, Texano Jr. & Chessman (Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match)

– Third Match: Taya, Faby Apache & Octagon Jr. Vs. El Poder del Norte (Carta Brava Jr., Mocho Cota Jr. & Tito Santana) Vs. Abismo Negro Jr., Ayako Hamada & Keyra (Lumberjack Match)

– Second Match: Niño Hamburguesa, Mascarita Dorada & Mr. Iguana Vs. Demus, Villano III Jr. & Latigo (Six-Man Tag Team Match)

– First Match: Aramis, Dinastia & Octagoncito Vs. Mini Psycho Clown, Arez & Parkita Negra (Six-Man Tag Team Match)

© Lucha Libre AAA / Twitch

We invite you to follow us through our official social media accounts:

Facebook Fan Page

Twitter

Instagram

LIVE: CMLL Spectacular Friday Live Show at the Arena Mexico (12/13)

CMLL presents a spectacular six-man tag team incredible match in the Arena Mexico

Card:

Main Event Match: Caristico, Negro Casas & El Valiente Vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Soberano Jr. & Euforia (Six-Man Tag Team Incredible Match)

Semifinal Match: Angel de Oro, Diamante Azul & Niebla Roja Vs. Cuatrero, Forastero & Gran Guerrero (Six-Man Tag Team Match)

– Special Event Match: Stuka Jr. Vs. El Felino (Lightning Match)

– Third Match: Guerrero Maya Jr., Rey Cometa & Dulce Gardenia Vs. Kawato San, Okumura & Tiger (Six-Man Tag Team Match)

– Second Match: Pegasso, Principe Diamante & Stigma Vs. Virus, Disturbio & Nitro (Six-Man Tag Team Match)

– First Match: Robin & Retro Vs. Yago & Akuma (Tag Team Match)

© CMLL / Marca Claro

We invite you to follow us through our official social media accounts:

Facebook Fan Page

Twitter

Instagram

The ska Mexican band Los de Abajo presents the Linda Maria music video

The luchadores Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Hijo de Fisman participare in the music video

It will always be cool to combine music with lucha libre and for real luchadores to participate in music videos.

On this occasion, the ska Mexican band Los de Abajo feat. Santa Fe Klan presented the Linda Maria music video, in which the indy luchadores Ciclon Ramirez Jr. & Hijo de Fishman participate.

Even in this music video a funny parody of the Lucha Central logo is made (check minute 2:05)

© 2019 Lucha Central

We invite you to follow us through our official social media accounts:

Facebook Fan Page

Twitter

Instagram

LIVE: CMLL Year-End Press Conference at Arena Mexico (12/11)

CMLL presents all the details for its Christmas & New Year shows at the Arena Mexico

© 2019 CMLL

We invite you to follow us through our official social media accounts:

Facebook Fan Page

Twitter

Instagram

VIDEO: AEW Dark Episode 10

All Elite Wrestling presents three sensational matches that were not broadcast on AEW Dynamite in Champaign

Matches:

  • Kenny Omega Vs. Kip Sabian with Penelope Ford (Single Match)
  • Jurassic Express (Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) Vs. Alex Reynolds & John Silver (Tag Team Match)
  • Scorpio Sky Vs. Peter Avalon Vs. Jimmy Havoc (Triple Threat Match)

© 2019 AEW

We invite you to follow us through our official social media accounts:

Facebook Fan Page

Twitter

Instagram

LIVE: CMLL Tuesday Night Live Show at the Arena Mexico (12/10)

CMLL presents the second round of the CMLL Copa Jr. 

Card: 

– Main Event Match: Caristico, Titan & Star Jr. Vs. Shocker, El Terrible & Euforia (Six-Man Tag Team Match)

– Semifinal Match: Esfinge Vs. Universo 2000 Jr. Vs. Black Panther Vs. Espanto Jr. Vs. Magnus Vs. Principe Odin Jr. Vs. Stigma Vs. Robin Vs. Halcon Suriano Jr. Vs. Bengala (CMLL Copa Jr. Second Round)

– Special Event Match: Estrellita, Marcela & Princesa Sugehit Vs. Dalys, Tiffany & Amapola (Six-Woman Tag Team Match)

– Second Match: Electrico, Sangre Imperial & Oro Jr. Vs. Hijo del Signo, Inquisidor & Grako (Six-Man Tag Team Match)

– First Match: Shockercito & Angelito Vs. Mercurio & Pequeño Olimpico (Tag Team Match)

© 2019 CMLL 

We invite you to follow us through our official social media accounts:

Facebook Fan Page

Twitter

Instagram

Yes No
Close Ad